we support you

anything anywhere anytime

privacy policy


The Company guarantees the respect for privacy. The site provides, in general terms, the possibility of making a free navigation and not subjected to prior collection of personal information. Only the pages devoted to electronic services such as online ordering and newsletter subscription require the provision of information of personal nature, as a condition for providing the services requested by you or interested.

 

Packaging type

Receive our orders with complete description. All products are shipped in discreet packaging, respectively omitting any indication to the sender, brand, company, or content type.

 

Data Protection

The Company is responsible for the protection of personal information entered by the user or collected by the Company and may eventually use it for one of the following purposes: To improve the services available; generate general statistical data, establish a link with users via email. The Company undertakes not to yield to outside parties the personal information of users. Any personal data will be made in accordance with applicable law. In accordance with Art. 4 of Article 10 of Law no. 67/98 of 26 October, with regard to security conditions on the collection of information on open networks, all Company employees involved in data processing are covered by secrecy and confidentiality with respect thereto. Users can change at any time and electronically, your data, as well as desactive subscription newsletters.

The Company will maintain active account information in the databases for the registration of users to provide immediate access to personalized information each time it enters the site until its removal is requested, except for information from customers who placed orders. The user may at any time, exercise the right to access, rectify and cancel data or activate newsletters.

 

Anonymous statistics

This Web site uses etracker ( www.etracker.com ) to collect data from users' behavior. The data is collected anonymously for marketing and optimization. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to create a usage profile. The use of cookies is possible to store the data, but the data remains strictly anonymous. The data are not used to identify a visitor personally and are not aggregated with any personal data. The collection and storage of data may be refused at any time in service thereafter.


call us at:
(+351) 212 223 798

Copyright © 2011 All Rights Reserved.